Mike Anderson
Elementary Custodian
605-337-2468
Kenny Antonsen
JH/HS Custodian
605-337-3391
Joel Bailey
Superintendant
High School & Jr. High
605-337-3391
Ember Bartels
Business/Supt. Office Secretary
605-337-3391
Sandy Biddle
HS Teacher
605-337-3391
Kathy Boltjes
HS Paraprofessional
605-337-3391
Brooke Bonte
HS Special Education Teacher
605-337-3391
Kellie Brassfield
4th Grade Teacher
605-337-2468
Elizabeth Brondsema
Platte Colony Paraprofessional
605-726-3199
Lisa Brumbaugh
Elementary Special Education Teacher
605-337-2468
Frank Cutler
Athletic Director
605-337-3391
Julie DaShay
Cedar Grove Colony Paraprofessional
605-337-2468
Phyllis Daum
3rd Grade Teacher
605-337-2468
Caitlin DeGroot
6th Grade Teacher
605-337-3391
Josie DeHaan
Platte Colony Paraprofessional
605-726-3199
Allison De Haan
JH Teacher
605-337-3391
Darren De Neui
JH/HS Teacher
605-337-3391
Nicole De Vries
Kindergarten Teacher
605-337-2468
Jill DeWet
Elementary Librarian/Paraprofessional
Elementary
605-337-2468
Donna Duba
Cedar Grove Colony Teacher
605-337-3015
Sandy Du Frain
2nd Grade Teacher
605-337-2468
Darcie Du Frain
3rd Grade Teacher
605-337-2468
Roxane Dyk
Platte Colony Teacher
605-726-3199
Trisha Frandsen
2nd Grade Teacher
605-337-2468
Patrick Frederick
Secondary Principal
605-337-3391
John Fuerst
Bus Driver
Cayla Graves
HS Teacher
605-337-3391
Teri Griesse
Elementary Paraprofessional
605-337-2468
Sadie Hanson
7-12 Counselor
High School & Jr. High
605-337-3391
Donna Hanten
Cedar Grove Colony Paraprofessional
605-337-3015
Kathryn Harrington
Kitchen Manager
605-337-2468
Regan Holleman
Kindergarten Teacher
605-337-2468
Kathy Holter
Business Manager
605-337-3391
Kay Hubers
JH/HS Secretary
605-337-3391
Melissa Huizenga
Elementary Paraprofessional
605-337-2468
Tana Huizenga
JH/HS Librarian
605-337-3391
Melissa Johnson
Elementary Special Education Teacher
605-337-2468
Carter Kemnitz
P.E. Teacher
605-337-2468
Halie Kirwan
Music Director
605-337-3391
Jennifer Knecht
Elementary Principal
605-337-2468
Gloria Kok
Elementary Paraprofessional
605-337-2468
Kristen Konechne
K-6 Counselor
605-337-2468
Sara Kraft
HS Teacher
605-337-3391
Donna Kuipers
Colony Special Education Teacher
Stacey Larson
JH/HS Teacher
605-337-3391
Bob Maresh
Bus Driver
Lisa Millar
Title I Teacher
605-337-2468
Lacee Mills
Kindergarten/STEAM Teacher
605-337-2468
Denise Mushitz
JH Teacher
605-337-3391
Nicole Nelson
5th Grade Teacher
605-337-2468
Teresa Nelson
HS Teacher
605-337-3391
Mike Neugebauer
Tech Coordinator
605-337-3391
James Neuman
JH Teacher
605-337-3391
Teresa Neuman
1st Grade Teacher
605-337-2468
Carol Oberbroekling
Elementary Secretary
605-337-2468
Kalli Oolman
Platte Colony Teacher
605-726-3199
Myrna Overweg
Kitchen Staff
605-337-2468
Jeff Patzlaff
Band Director
High School & Jr. High
605-337-3391
Martha Patzlaff
5th Grade Teacher
605-337-2468
Deb Pazour
HS Special Education Teacher
605-337-3391
Donyelle Petersen
4th Grade Teacher
605-337-2468
Christa Peterson
HS Teacher
605-337-3391
Brad Peterson
HS Teacher
605-337-3391
Michelle Rabenberg
Elementary Paraprofessional
605-337-2468
Eric Rolland
HS Teacher
605-337-3391
Amy Rolland
1st Grade Teacher
605-337-2468
Jennifer Semmler
6th Grade Teacher
605-337-3391
Marla Tegethoff
Title I Teacher
High School & Jr. High
605-243-2221
Tristen Turnis
Cedar Grove Colony Teacher
605-337-3015
Jonna Vanderboom
Cedar Grove Colony Teacher
605-337-3015
Traci Vanderpol
Elementary Paraprofessional
605-337-2468
Andy Van Essen
HS Teacher
605-337-3391
Denise Van Zee
JH/HS Paraprofessional
605-337-3391
Chelsea Voetberg
JH/HS Paraprofessional
605-337-3391
Carla Weisser
Kitchen Staff
605-337-2468
Shawn Wynia
JH/HS Special Education Teacher
605-337-3391